?

Log in

Anyone feel like drinking tonight? I have tomorrow off work! So… - Citizen Erased [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Citizen Erased

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Apr. 28th, 2005|12:46 pm]
Citizen Erased
Anyone feel like drinking tonight?

I have tomorrow off work! So technically tonight is my Friday night. And what better way to spend it. Drunk off your tits :D
LinkReply

Comments:
From: evilgrin
2005-04-28 02:16 am (UTC)
Sold.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: punkjunky
2005-04-28 04:45 am (UTC)
Oy vey, you're a worry.
Drinking during the week? I don't care what your excuse is, no work tomorrow etc etc. That's alcoholic behaviour my friend.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inquisitor_jc
2005-04-28 04:53 am (UTC)
then my friend you will shake your heads at us alot.....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: punkjunky
2005-04-28 04:53 am (UTC)
Whilst holding a beer in my hand, I should imagine :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inquisitor_jc
2005-04-28 04:55 am (UTC)
exactly....week time drinking is like drinking on the sabbath or sex in public places - its more fun for some reason.....


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: littlemissicey
2005-04-28 06:33 am (UTC)
Theres nothing with drinking during the week luv....I'm sure its good for you, tho you NEVER come to drink at our place and you only live round the damn corner - we have to fix this methinks....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inquisitor_jc
2005-04-28 05:38 am (UTC)
andy i would come tonight but i got swing till 9:30 and then a 630am start so yeah dude sorry man
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: littlemissicey
2005-04-28 06:32 am (UTC)
PUSSY :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inquisitor_jc
2005-04-28 06:33 am (UTC)
jesus!

you always have to start the fight dont ya :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: littlemissicey
2005-04-28 06:34 am (UTC)
Only cause you expect it now babe - I wouldn't wanna let ya down or anything...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maab
2005-04-28 06:29 am (UTC)
i'm off to a pub quiz at 7.30,
then metal at Lincoln green in henderson after 9.30
(Reply) (Thread)
From: viking_hqsteve
2005-04-28 07:24 am (UTC)
Hey I have a few coins to spend on a bottle or two, I have no problem having a couple of drinks even if I have work the next day (besides it helps my insomnia). Count me in
(Reply) (Thread)